Privacy Policy

 

Use of Your Information

The relevant party in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 will use any personal information collected by TrainyourBrain.online will take reasonable & appropriate measures to keep your personal information secure. Any disclosures of information will be made only with your permission. TrainyourBrain.online may collect your:

  • name,
  • surname,
  • e-mail address
  • Information how you use the website and any other information you post, email or otherwise send to us.

We collect your data to contact you for any matter relating to other courses in which they feel you may be interested in. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies, we will delete or correct it promptly.

 

If you disclose to us any personal information of another person, you must provide that person’s consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Third parties

We may provide your data to our shareholders who are not members of European Economic Area. UAB Proto Takas consists of two shareholders who will have access to your personal information.

In cases where we share or disclose your Personal Information: (1) the third party recipients are required to handle the Personal Information in a confidential manner and to maintain adequate security to protect the information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, and destruction. Shareholders bound by legal obligation and Privacy Policy rules, not to disclose any personal data of trainyourBrain.online users.

 

Security

 

We care about the security of our users. We take reasonable steps to maintain the security of the personally identifiable information that we collect, limiting the number of people who have any access to our database servers, as well as installing electronic security systems that guard against unauthorized access. We ensure that only authorized person (our staff and shareholders) could access your personal data. While we work to protect security of your account and related information, trainyourBrain.online cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security measures. Of any compromise or unauthorized use of your account Please notify us immediately by emailing support@trainyourbrain.online

Cookies

We use cookies to enhance your experience of trainyourBrain.online and to better understanding how people use the website. A cookie is a simple small file, which sent along with the web pages of the website and saved on your hard-drive by your browser. We use cookies to save your options and preferences. This information collected on an aggregate basis. You can accept cookies by pushing “I Agree” button on a header of website at first time you visit trainyourbrain.online. You can, disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preference or options menus in your browser. However, it is possible that some parts of our website will not operate correctly if you disable cookies. You should consult with your browser’s provider/manufacturer if you have any questions regarding disabling cookies.

What kind of cookies we may use:

Strictly necessary cookies

 

Some cookies we place on your browser ensure that the trainyourBrain.online website delivers you information and services securely and optimally.

You must accept these essential cookies to be able to make use of our online systems.

 

Functionality cookies

 

Some cookies enable websites to remember choices their users make, for example, user name, language or text size. These cookies known as “functionality cookies” and help to improve a user’s experience of a website by providing a more personalized service.

 

Performance cookies

 

We use a number of tools that monitor visitor behavior on our website to help us improve our information and services.

The tool we use most consistently is Google Analytics. Anonymous data about your visit collected and amalgamated with that of other visitors, so we can better understand how people use our website.

You can opt out of providing us with this information if you wish, with no impact on your experience of our website.

 

Changes to Our Policy

From time to time, we may change our privacy policy. If we make a change, it will not affect the choices you have made about any information you gave us before that change.

Access to your Personal Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of EUR10, which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested.

Contact

 

We always welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy. You should address them to support@trainyourbrain.online or get@trainyourbrain.online.

 

Trainyourbrain.online. All rights reserved.